In 2017, Rotary International combined District 7500 and District 7640 forming District 7505. In 1994, Rotary International approved the formation of District 7500. It comprised the clubs located in Monmouth, Ocean and Burlington Counties. These clubs were formerly part of District 7510 and 7640.  The individuals listed below served as District Governor from the clubs that now make up our district.

  

District 7510  
1944 - 45 Emmor Roberts Vincentown
1952 - 53 Robert G. Adams Riverton
1962 - 63 Jean Hecht Toms River
1964 - 65 Charles Phillips Asbury Park
1966 - 67 C. William Haines Sr. Moorestown
1967 - 68 Leonard W. Lenzen Spring Lake - Brielle
1969 - 70 Henry G. Naisby Cinnaminson
1971 - 72 J. Stanley Braddock Medford
1973 - 74 Louis Van Zandt Pt. Pleasant Boro
1974 - 75 Frank Hirschman Toms River
1976 - 77 Rev. Ralph Shockey Moorestown
1978 - 79 Joseph W. Johnson Pt. Pleasant
1979 - 80 Anker Goldman Seaside
1980 - 81 Robert Ekelburg Sr. Burlington
1982 - 83 Bertram Landers Lakewood
1984 - 85 Donald Yeager Mt. Holly
1986 - 87 Neil R. Garber Willingboro
1988 - 89 Arthur R. Gilbert Pemberton
1990 - 91 Michael Kittis Wrightstown
1991 - 92 James M. Davidson Palmyra - Riverton - Cinnaminson
1992 - 93 J. Stanley Braddock Medford
1993 - 94 Kenneth E. Garrett Willingboro
1993 - 94 Richard L. Johnson Red Bank
     
District 7500
1994 - 95 N. William Skidmore Pt. Pleasant Boro
1995 - 96 Richard E. Ritchie Forked River
1996 - 97 Richard J. Isackson Willingboro
1997 - 98 Michael Colasurdo Sr. Brick
1998 - 99 Liutas K. Jurskis Red Bank
1999 - 00 N. William Skidmore Pt. Pleasant Boro
2000 - 01 Karl Dryzmala Brick
2001 - 02 Gerald Donaghue Matawan
2002 - 03 Lawrence R. Ninerell Maple Shade
2003 - 04 Pamela Maguire* Seaside
2004 - 05 Bernard “Bud” Umbaugh Marlton
2005 - 06 Nicholas Michals Red Bank
2006 - 07 John Hammer Beverly
2007 - 08 Kathleen “Boots” Rife-White Mt. Holly
2008 - 09 Dan Cortese Forked River
2009 - 10 Kathy Hiltner Moorestown
2010 - 11 Horton Hickerson Red Bank
2011 - 12 Gary Siciliano Asbury Park
2012 - 13 Joan J. Vas Matawan
2013 - 14 Sheila Vinton Point Pleasant 
2014 - 15
2015 - 16
2016 - 17
Harriet Primack
David Forward
David Forward
Red Bank
Medford Sunrise
Medford Sunrise
2017 - 18 Diane Rotondelli Brick
     
District 7640
1981 - 82 James W. Lilley, Jr.  
1984 - 85 Harold B. Smick, Jr.  
1987 - 88 Kenneth E. Thorpe  
1988 - 89 Arthur R. Gilbert  
1989 - 90 Herbert A. Budd, Jr.  
1995 - 96 Bernard R. Cauley  
1996 - 97 Albert P. Marsh  
1997 - 98 Wally H. Desjardins  
1998 - 99 Daniel T. Spencer, Jr.  
1999 - 00 David J. Wright, Sr.  
2003 - 04 Bernadette T. Jennings  
2004 - 05 Thomas R. Veevers, Sr.  
2005 - 06 Donald Guardian  
2006 - 07 Allen K. Taylor  
2007 - 08 Jozef L. de Kovacs  
2008 - 09 Ralph E. Owen  
2009 - 10 Salvatore Conte, Jr.  
2010 - 11 CarolAnn Jeronimo  
2011 - 12 Alan F. Stein  
2012 - 13 John Andrews  
2013 - 14 Daniel T.Ceglia  
2014 - 15 Timothy Datig  
2015 - 16 David E. Zelley  
2016 - 17 Ulysses James  
2017 - 18 Thomas J. Flecher  
     
District 7505
2017-18 William Donnelly Red Bank

 
 * Indicates still active in District 7500